?

Log in

\/\/3 0\/\/|\| J00 [entries|friends|calendar]
Those who own

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

HAHAHA [13 Jan 2004|11:16am]

dancingdrew
This is really sad. I mean, come on, even if you LIKE the guy...

justin_elite

OMG UR NOT A TROO FAN!!!!

Please note that if you showed me a similar community dedicated to an artist I actually liked, my response would be the same. Regular rating communities are silly enough, but this is just mega-ridiculous-fer-realz.
_1 time . owned_

[10 Jan 2004|12:10am]

industrikitty
Scary stuff!! WTF is it?

_6 times . owned_

[02 Jan 2004|07:22am]

industrikitty
Did that one cunt delete her application, or what? WTF? Where did it go?
owned_

[01 Jan 2004|11:40pm]

industrikitty
Well... hope you enjoyed your holidays, kids.

a pixelated greetingCollapse )
owned_

Twas da night befo Christmas [24 Dec 2003|10:24am]

brwnsuga
[ mood | amused ]

'Twas da night befo' Christmas and all in the hood, Not a homie was stirring cuz it was all good.
The tube socks was hung on the window sill and we all had smiles up on our grill.
Mookie and BeBe was snug in the crib in the back bedroom, cuz that's how we live.
And Moms in her do-rag and me with my nine, had just gotten busy cuz girlfriend is fine.

All of a sudden a lowrider rolled by, Bumpin' phat beats cuz the system's fly.
I bounced to the window at a quarter pas' 'Bout ready to pop a cap in somebody's ass!
well anyway....

I yelled to my lady, Yo peep this! She said, Stop frontin' & just mind yo' bidness.
I said, for real doe, come check dis out.

We weren't even buggin', no worries, no doubt. Cuz bumpin' an thumpin' from around da way
Was Santa, 8 reindeer and a sleigh.

Da beats was kickin', da ride was phat I said, "Yo red Dawg, you all that!"
He threw up a sign and yelled to his boyz, "Ay yo, give it up, let's make some noise!"
To the top of the projects & across the strip mall, We gots ta go, I got a booty call!"

He pulled up his ride on the top a da roof, and sippin' on a 40, he busted a move.

I yelled up to Santa, "Yo ain't got no stack!" he said, "Damn homie, deese projects is wack!
But don't worry black, cuz I gots da skillz
I learnt back when I hadda pay da billz."
Out from his bag he pulled 3 small tings a credit card, a knife, and a bobby pin.
He slid down the fire exscape smoove as a cat, and busted the window wit' a b-ball bat.

I said, "Whassup, Santa? Whydya bust my place?"
he said,"You best get on up out my face!"
His threads was all leatha, his chains was all gold,
His sneaks was Puma and they was 5 years old.

He dropped down the duffle, Bulls logo on the side.
Santa broke out da loot and my mouf popped open wide.
A wink of his eye and a shine off his gold toof,
He cabbage patched his way back onto the roof
He jumped in his hooptie wit' rims made of chrome,
To tap that big booty waitin' at home.

And all I heard as he cruised outta sight, was a loud and hearty.....
"WEEESST SIIIIDE!!!!!!!"

owned_

[23 Dec 2003|04:21pm]

chemchick80
http://www.livejournal.com/community/exalted_my_ass/526864.html

New mod over at EMA. Some random bitch. I give it thirty minutes before people start freaking out.
_2 times . owned_

This is fun! [22 Dec 2003|02:27pm]

chemchick80
http://www.livejournal.com/community/pro_ana/6617617.html

Let's see. I'm guessing she's shaking because she hasn't EATEN ANY FOOD?

I kinda like ripping on the ana's.
_9 times . owned_

While We Were On The Subject... [22 Dec 2003|02:10pm]

lordxyyndragon
http://www.livejournal.com/community/pro_ana/6609445.html

"Also I just figured out that losing is so good, and u save a lot of money, for example if u r fat u use more lotion, and being skinny means u dont have to use as much lotion as before, cuz skinny = less skin...."

Logic in its highest form. It's amazing how intelligent these girls are.
_6 times . owned_

[22 Dec 2003|12:16am]

kko
doctor says i need an attitude adjustment.
_15 times . owned_

OMG!!! I HATE MYSELF AND WANT TO EAT!!! [21 Dec 2003|10:31am]

industrikitty
[ mood | cynical ]

Okay. So you have some fat chick (vulchre) with an ass squarely planted under her lip. She goes to a community for people with eating disorders. She posts this: (she may delete the post soon...you know how these twits work)

QUOTE:
(god she disgusts me--i want to kick her in her face and her general pubic area)
fat people shouldn't think they're cute.



She then links to some girl's photo gallery. Sure, the girl weighs a few more pounds then most, so what? She's happy. You can see that.

The funny thing is? THIS is the girl who posted it:


Jesus christ. With a face like that, my weight would be my LAST concern. I mean, she can actually TALK shit, and use the butt of a chin to make it an anatomicaly correct statement.

And for the record, she doesn't look like she's said no to many third helpings either.


Check it guys.. I can fit a whole large pizze in my gaping cock-holster!

Summary: HEY POT?!! THIS IS THE KETTLE AND YOU'RE THE BLACKEST FUCKER I'VE EVER SEEN!!

_6 times . owned_

GIR. [14 Dec 2003|02:54pm]

ammre
http://www.livejournal.com/community/newnonuglies/367226.html?#cutid1
another case of me and my best friend the camera.

I know you're not suppossed ot make fun of applicants but she was int hem adn seh still woudl be if she hadne't been absent.

I don't find her attractive at all. Most of hte pictures the camera is covering some chunk of her face ro she's far orr of her head is tilted at an unflattering angle or tilted so much that you can't really see her face well. Her hair looks liks ehs stuck a finger in an electric socket and there's one pictures that's a closeup of half her face... her eyeliner looks funkey her lipstick looks outside of her lips and she looks like she has a pimple... it could be something other than a pimple, but if it ins't, why woudl you advertize that photo? I do like the angle/lighting in some of the photos, the neck up couch one is pleasent and the lighting on the shot just below it and the other one where she looks like she's in some sort of green room and someone just beat her repeatedly with a 2 by 4, is really nice too. Too bad we can see her face clearly int hose.

And i'm sure that last photo helps everyone judge her right?
In my opinion, if she gets in it's a pure example of a popularity contest.
_3 times . owned_

[12 Dec 2003|05:49pm]

brian_james
Hey Prancing Rube, feel powerless yet? That's right, genuflect your dignity at my fucking knees you thigh high, Lord of the Guys.
_8 times . owned_

[11 Dec 2003|10:19pm]

chemchick80
New reason for this place.

exalted_my_ass has gotten ridiculous. Everyone is like, "OMG BECKY LOOK AT HER BUTT. IT IS SEW BIG!" and whatever.

Basically- if you want to make fun of people in ratings communities- go ahead. But be fucking funny about it.

Since kandikorn is gone I made dancingdrew my co-mod.

Personally- I like to go to nonuglyemos and trash on their hair. It's easy and fun.

Anyone who doesn't like this new format can leave.

<3
chemchick
_12 times . owned_

You like talking shit? [03 Dec 2003|07:21pm]

brian_james


I must whore my website, please go read it, bookmark it, love it, don't leave it, instead of masturbating to your imagination next time, use my webpage. <3 Brian

soundbored.com CLICK HERE PREEZ!



ever owned anyone? ever owned them really fucking hard? I want to see it and archive it at on soundbored.com. email your greatest triumphs over the weakest nerds on the net at please_dont_rock@yahoo.com
_4 times . owned_

[29 Nov 2003|02:28am]

kandikorn
[ mood | sympathetic ]

I'm going to flat-out say it.
I quit.

As of Friday of next week, I will no longer be your maintainer. I have not spoken to anyone about this. I have decided it abruptly. Quite frankly, I'm worn out. Owning is becoming so boring since the same types of people keep applying. I grow weary of this game and it is not getting any more fun at all.

I met this girl today who doesn't even know me. We haven't talked very much. Out of the kindness of her heart, she bought me a Kahlua Mud Slide, which is almost four dollars. She did this for no reason other than to be nice and warm a fellow soul up on a cold and bitter night. I am struck with complete awe for the human race. At once, a people who I thought were going to hell in a handbasket, are beginning to instill faith in me. Life is too short to waste it bickering and arguing. This is why I denounce my title of being the mod-est with the mostest... I am turning over a new leaf and will be nicer to people. If I am to change the world with my music, how can I do so with being a bitter person? How can I affect millions of people if I am full of cynicsm and hatred for mankind?

This will be my last post in this community. Whoever wishes to take my place should comment and allow time for me talk to chemchick80 about it.

I am not a bitch, and I refuse to be any longer. I made myself up to be that from my own insecurities and owning people made me feel better about myself. I wouldn't go out of my way to hurt others' feelings, but if they came to me asking for it, I was quick to oblige. I find myself growing as a person... someone who was so weak... feeding off of others' emotions, to someone who faces things head on without fear. I no longer take things lying down. I stand up for myself. I stand up for what I believe in. It used to be that I would let people walk all over me, but now I see that I am better than that... and doing the same to others is nothing but continuing the vicious circle; acting out what I couldn't for so many years: repression of feelings from being rejected and ridiculed my entire life for who I am. I hope to continue to grow as a human being and I can only hope that more people like this girl will inhabit the earth. I believe that if we all think the way she does that this world would be a better place. A place without war, hate, or bigotry. That's not asking too much. In a darkened room, it is not too hard to hold someone's hand. You do not know what they look like or who they are. You have no bias towards them. I ask that you do that daily: look beyond the flesh and never judge lest you be judged. Never assume someone is something just because of the way they dress. A man is made not by his words and appearance, but by his actions.

This is the mod-est with the mostest signing off.
Goodnight.

_25 times . owned_

Mean people need love too [26 Nov 2003|10:49am]

brwnsuga
[ mood | chipper ]

Happy Holidays :)

owned_

New [25 Nov 2003|07:08pm]

riff_randall
[ mood | curious ]

Hiya, I'm Lillian. I'm 14 and live in Los Angeles.
Read more...Collapse )

_7 times . owned_

new [20 Nov 2003|07:04pm]

wadeinthewater
because I am obviously not a member of enough communities.

My journal's not friends only, so have a field day. Some of you might know me from ema, hi.

I am a Britney Spears fan. If you are going to insult me about that, please be more original. It is old.

I am obsessed with 50 million things. and by things I mean good looking famous men. I hate people who spell boy with an i.

I get email from Christian Debt Solutions.
God must be mocking me.

and two picturesCollapse )
_1 time . owned_

[19 Nov 2003|02:47am]

patnlizz
holy fuck, is this gonna be good.

My name is Patrick.
I'm a student at UW-Madison (Wisconsin, ultimate own fodder.)

might as well just get this shit out of the way:
I'm overly emo.
I play dungeons and dragons.
I have snobby taste in music.
I haven't gotten laid in like three months.

here is a picture of me yawning


there's plenty of other pictures of me on my livejournal, as I am also quite vain.

Lay it on me.

oh, just so you know, I share this livejournal with my sister Lizz. Feel free to mock her too.
_14 times . owned_

[14 Nov 2003|05:23pm]

kandikorn
[ mood | aggravated ]

Yeah... well, I'm in charge so I decided to stamp out that dumbfuck antares659.

Why?
Numerous reasons.

1. He said faggot in his post.
2. He linked to another journal which I am going to assume is not his and just someone who he wants to make fun of. Might be him, but I doubt it. Doesn't sound anything like him.
3. His entire journal is full of racist and homophobic remarks.

Here at ego_crush WE DO NOT TOLERATE THIS KIND OF SHIT. If you want to go hate someone, fucking go somewhere else. Ego Crush is NOTHING to do with hating people. It's for making fun of people who are fucking idiots... because they come in here ASKING for it. If I see ANYONE posting something in this journal specifically attacking someone, you're banned. I don't care if they posted an app or not. It HAS to be in their application post. Sorry, but we have to turn over a new leaf because there are communities getting deleted left and right because they link to journals. Just stop it already.

There's some apps to own, but let's face it, this sucks already. It gets old pretty quickly with the same old rejects coming in over and over. Do you know someone who is unique who we'd love to bash? Please invite them and make sure this community doesn't die. I've done my part with promoting it all over the fucking known LJ universe, so the least you people can do is tell some of your friends or at least own someone. I just don't have the time or energy to own, so I'm just going to sit back, maintain, and watch.

_6 times . owned_

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]